Wabash Riverfest Water Drop 5K 6/8/2017 - Age Group Results
Position Bib # Name TIME Pace Gender Age Division
5K TOP MALES OVERALL based on Chip Elapsed time
1 743 Whitlock, Caleb 18:29.45 5:58 M 17 5K
2 740 Marcum, Blake 18:49.44 6:04 M 32 5K
3 704 Hufford, Brian 21:24.68 6:54 M 51 5K
5K TOP FEMALES OVERALL based on Chip Elapsed time
1 694 Cahee, Tracy 22:11.75 7:09 F 42 5K
2 736 Ledman, Cassandra 23:38.35 7:37 F 33 5K
3 702 Graf, Kathryn 25:15.03 8:09 F 23 5K
5K MALE 18 AND UNDER - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 711 LaCosse, Clay 21:47.15 7:02 M 13 5K
2 744 Church, Josh 22:31.59 7:16 M 15 5K
3 734 Scheumann, Jackson 23:37.30 7:37 M 13 5K
4 735 Scheumann, Joseph 28:25.01 9:10 M 11 5K
5K MALE 19-29 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 727 Schlueter, Aaron 33:01.95 10:39 M 29 5K
5K MALE 30-39 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 708 Kilgus, Trenton 21:47.06 7:02 M 34 5K
2 699 Gephart, Joshua 22:24.03 7:14 M 37 5K
3 742 Green, Jason 25:12.00 8:08 M 37 5K
4 724 Piotrowski, Nicholas 25:31.30 8:14 M 34 5K
5 717 Marcotte, Kyle 26:15.26 8:28 M 34 5K
6 706 Kamarudin, M 28:22.38 9:09 M 32 5K
7 737 Cloutier, Alan 30:00.04 9:41 M 33 5K
8 713 Lindberg, Greg 31:11.55 10:04 M 31 5K
9 722 O'Shea, Kevin 34:27.59 11:07 M 33 5K
10 690 Beaver, Derek 35:02.98 11:18 M 30 5K
11 729 Shields, Noah 38:24.43 12:23 M 32 5K
5K MALE 40-49 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 693 Cahee, Chris 22:06.59 7:08 M 44 5K
2 723 Peccia, David 23:05.80 7:27 M 42 5K
3 691 Brown, Matthew 28:38.61 9:14 M 43 5K
4 715 Lose, Steve 59:48.74 19:17 M 44 5K
5K MALE 50-59 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 738 McCleary, Kenny 24:03.34 7:45 M 56 5K
2 720 Murtaugh, Tom 28:23.65 9:09 M 51 5K
3 725 Plantenga, Bob 30:38.85 9:53 M 57 5K
4 698 Fields, Robert 33:45.10 10:53 M 51 5K
5K MALE 60-64 - based on Chip Elapsed time
5K MALE 65 AND OVER - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 733 Drake, Robert 52:31.62 16:56 M 68 5K
5K FEMALE 19-29 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 705 Hughes, Joan 31:15.85 10:05 F 22 5K
2 728 Schlueter, Lesly 33:41.39 10:52 F 25 5K
5K FEMALE 30-39 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 700 Gephart, Laura 28:52.86 9:19 F 31 5K
2 716 Marcotte, Michelle 30:00.23 9:41 F 32 5K
3 718 Mathura, Iskra 32:20.42 10:26 F 37 5K
4 741 Green, Colleen 33:17.20 10:44 F 32 5K
5 732 Witcosky, Bess 34:00.23 10:58 F 39 5K
6 701 Gildersleeve, Erin 39:20.97 12:41 F 38 5K
7 696 Deno, Courtney 41:33.05 13:24 F 39 5K
8 714 Lose, Shannel 55:52.93 18:01 F 33 5K
5K FEMALE 40-49 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 726 Roegman, Rachel 28:37.74 9:14 F 40 5K
2 689 Ausman, Amanda 31:44.77 10:14 F 47 5K
3 719 Muinzer, Mallory 32:54.57 10:37 F 40 5K
4 745 Barrett, Kim 33:15.42 10:44 F 46 5K
5 730 Veloz, Heather 40:23.01 13:02 F 45 5K
6 731 Weston, Jennifer 40:26.65 13:03 F 43 5K
7 692 Burbrink, Mary 50:54.27 16:25 F 49 5K
8 739 Morales, Laura 54:06.24 17:27 F 44 5K
5K FEMALE 50-59 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 748 Shoup, Lois 34:56.52 11:16 F 59 5K
5K FEMALE 65 AND OVER - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 721 Orr, Sandra 34:13.49 11:02 F 65 5K