PurpleStride Milwaukee Age Groups - 6/3/2018
Position Bib # Name TIME Pace Gender Age Division
5K TOP MALES OVERALL based on Chip Elapsed time
1 249 Robert Wagner 17:08.7 5:32 M 20 5K
2 114 Dan Husslein 20:06.8 6:29 M 45 5K
3 309 Ben Schwade 20:24.3 6:35 M 34 5K
5K TOP FEMALES OVERALL based on Chip Elapsed time
1 101 Kelsey Hendrickson 20:23.5 6:35 F 31 5K
2 121 Kelly Jeske 21:44.3 7:01 F 28 5K
3 102 Mary Hendrickson 21:48.7 7:02 F 32 5K
5K MALE 12 AND UNDER - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 59 Tyler Heiman 20:55.9 6:45 M 12 5K
2 172 Adrian Metcado 25:17.5 8:09 M 11 5K
3 35 Louie Brown 28:28.3 9:11 M 8 5K
4 303 Leonardo Medina 29:15.0 9:26 M 12 5K
5 57 Carson Daun 34:18.4 11:04 M 6 5K
6 49 Joseph Clauer 35:27.2 11:26 M 8 5K
7 166 Aidan McCoy 36:40.0 11:50 M 10 5K
8 234 Fritz Stangl 38:14.6 12:20 M 9 5K
9 154 Joshua Lund 43:22.5 13:59 M 11 5K
10 74 Thomas Doorn 44:45.8 14:26 M 11 5K
5K MALE 13-19 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 192 Sam Peterson 22:29.4 7:15 M 19 5K
2 69 Matt Diestelhorst 23:57.6 7:44 M 14 5K
3 328 Joey Cain 26:11.5 8:27 M 18 5K
4 151 Nicolas Luebstorf 27:37.3 8:55 M 14 5K
5 204 Elizabeth Rubio 34:10.3 11:01 M 19 5K
6 224 Dillon Soik 40:11.0 12:58 M 13 5K
7 236 Tyler Stoltenburg 41:01.6 13:14 M 17 5K
8 32 Trey Bramley 53:33.4 17:16 M 16 5K
9 273 Alex larson 56:59.1 18:23 M 13 5K
5K MALE 20-29 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 317 Buck Jager 21:19.2 6:53 M 28 5K
2 26 Ryan Billig 22:04.2 7:07 M 24 5K
3 212 Nathan Schumacher 23:28.7 7:34 M 29 5K
4 122 Matthew Jeske 24:50.1 8:01 M 29 5K
5 260 Matthew Wickeham 25:04.8 8:05 M 20 5K
6 221 Nate Smidt 25:10.9 8:07 M 29 5K
7 241 Alex Valdivia 25:37.6 8:16 M 22 5K
8 254 Alexander Wendland 27:39.8 8:55 M 28 5K
9 24 Jacob Berlyn 31:53.3 10:17 M 24 5K
10 92 Miguel Gutierrez 32:42.4 10:33 M 25 5K
11 17 Thomas Artz 37:24.8 12:04 M 20 5K
12 203 Robert Rivera 49:57.8 16:07 M 27 5K
5K MALE 30-39 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 23 Timothy Benson 20:49.2 6:43 M 32 5K
2 58 Jamie Daun 20:57.5 6:45 M 37 5K
3 310 Dan Schwade 21:44.6 7:01 M 37 5K
4 106 Scott Hilliard 23:15.1 7:30 M 36 5K
5 10 Erik Amoroso 24:04.9 7:46 M 37 5K
6 256 Andy Wendt 25:58.7 8:23 M 39 5K
7 128 Dan Ketelsleger 27:47.2 8:58 M 31 5K
8 318 Tony Panciera 27:50.4 8:59 M 31 5K
9 244 John Van Gorder 28:49.6 9:18 M 39 5K
10 278 Zack Minasian 28:53.5 9:19 M 34 5K
11 89 Kyle Grosskreutz 30:49.4 9:56 M 30 5K
12 48 Jeff Christiansen 34:54.4 11:15 M 31 5K
13 190 Jacob Otten 37:31.9 12:06 M 31 5K
14 271 Steve Zobrist 38:19.8 12:22 M 34 5K
15 44 Karl Carlson 45:05.4 14:33 M 33 5K
16 165 Dan McCormack 49:13.9 15:53 M 36 5K
17 196 David Primus 52:34.1 16:57 M 30 5K
18 143 Mike Lightner 55:32.9 17:55 M 37 5K
5K MALE 40-49 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 245 Maclovio Vega 20:30.3 6:37 M 41 5K
2 171 Humberto Mercado 22:03.9 7:07 M 43 5K
3 152 Todd Luebstorf 22:04.7 7:07 M 47 5K
4 266 Jon Wipplinger 22:04.8 7:07 M 41 5K
5 248 Chris Wagner 22:24.9 7:14 M 48 5K
6 279 Daniel Hemsworth 23:54.7 7:43 M 43 5K
7 327 Scott Marlow 27:10.5 8:46 M 43 5K
8 111 Wally Holle 27:23.1 8:50 M 48 5K
9 120 Diestelhorst Jason 27:49.7 8:58 M 45 5K
10 183 Craig Neuens 28:03.9 9:03 M 42 5K
11 41 Rogelio Cabral 32:19.1 10:25 M 47 5K
12 302 R. C. 33:24.4 10:46 M 48 5K
13 80 David Flack 37:55.5 12:14 M 44 5K
14 186 Scott Nitzsche 43:22.4 13:59 M 46 5K
15 158 Joe Malett 49:47.1 16:04 M 45 5K
16 132 Jesse Kollar 50:47.4 16:23 M 45 5K
17 33 David Brown 52:50.5 17:03 M 49 5K
18 239 Adam Traner 1:05:27.5 21:07 M 42 5K
5K MALE 50-59 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 112 Sean Horner 20:30.1 6:37 M 50 5K
2 146 Kevin Long 24:03.5 7:45 M 51 5K
3 320 Peter Fanning 24:36.0 7:56 M 52 5K
4 250 Zitao Wang 24:44.7 7:59 M 56 5K
5 268 Craig Young 25:29.7 8:13 M 55 5K
6 189 Tom Osowski 27:17.4 8:48 M 58 5K
7 79 James Fisher 28:05.5 9:04 M 51 5K
8 169 Mark Medenwaldt 29:06.6 9:23 M 57 5K
9 322 Jim Gile 29:10.4 9:25 M 54 5K
10 73 James Doherty 29:31.0 9:31 M 52 5K
11 176 David Mohr 29:48.8 9:37 M 50 5K
12 329 Mark Cain 31:32.5 10:10 M 59 5K
13 148 Alejandro Lopez 31:41.0 10:13 M 56 5K
14 30 Paul Braatz 35:37.4 11:29 M 55 5K
15 51 Joe Cortese 36:35.5 11:48 M 55 5K
5K MALE 60 AND OVER - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 52 Earl Curran 26:06.9 8:25 M 61 5K
2 162 Robert Massey 26:30.0 8:33 M 69 5K
3 258 Mark Weymier 30:02.0 9:41 M 66 5K
4 270 Nick Zeppos 31:31.0 10:10 M 71 5K
5 264 Steve Williams 32:12.1 10:23 M 63 5K
6 108 Thomas Holland 42:35.7 13:44 M 75 5K
7 135 Dale Lambert 54:06.0 17:27 M 61 5K
5K MALE UNKNOWN AGE - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 185 Thomas Neuens 45:17.7 14:36 M 99 5K
2 214 Dylan Schwantes 46:44.4 15:05 M 99 5K
5K FEMALE 12 AND UNDER - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 280 Kate Hemsworth 23:44.6 7:39 F 12 5K
2 277 Mia Jannazzo 25:58.6 8:23 F 10 5K
3 137 Abby Larson 32:41.0 10:33 F 12 5K
4 247 Megan Voss 33:39.1 10:51 F 11 5K
5 300 Sarah Adamccyk 35:06.3 11:19 F 9 5K
6 21 Ella Bennett 37:39.0 12:09 F 11 5K
7 56 Avery Daun 38:21.3 12:22 F 10 5K
8 307 Kelly Daily 50:07.6 16:10 F 12 5K
9 37 Reese Brown 52:54.0 17:04 F 6 5K
10 138 Addison Larson 56:51.9 18:20 F 10 5K
5K FEMALE 13-19 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 281 Mae Scheuing 25:07.3 8:06 F 13 5K
2 330 Kiley Smith 27:12.2 8:46 F 19 5K
3 242 Karina Valdivia 27:48.7 8:58 F 17 5K
4 67 Ally Diestelhorst 27:49.2 8:58 F 17 5K
5 272 alayna fry 29:02.3 9:22 F 14 5K
6 96 Dan Hambrook 29:29.6 9:31 F 14 5K
7 72 Doireann Doherty 29:31.5 9:31 F 15 5K
8 19 Madelyn Ballard 31:05.9 10:02 F 16 5K
9 306 Celena Deberry 38:22.8 12:23 F 15 5K
10 43 Jordan Caminata 41:01.8 13:14 F 17 5K
11 3 Brittany Adelmund 50:15.8 16:13 F 18 5K
5K FEMALE 20-29 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 316 Amber McClure 23:08.1 7:28 F 29 5K
2 16 Nicole Artz 23:27.5 7:34 F 22 5K
3 321 Brittany Heintz 23:47.7 7:40 F 29 5K
4 170 Rachel Medenwaldt 24:06.3 7:46 F 24 5K
5 255 Amanda Wendland 25:10.5 8:07 F 29 5K
6 308 Heidi Wright 27:56.8 9:01 F 26 5K
7 29 Meghan Braatz 28:43.4 9:16 F 26 5K
8 60 Mary DeChant 28:53.6 9:19 F 23 5K
9 25 Liana Berlyn 30:36.1 9:52 F 26 5K
10 229 Becky Stacknik 31:55.9 10:18 F 28 5K
11 4 Anshu Aggarwal 35:39.5 11:30 F 26 5K
12 22 Kayla Bennewitz 38:23.0 12:23 F 28 5K
5K FEMALE 30-39 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 282 Anne Krug 23:36.1 7:37 F 36 5K
2 220 Leah Shaffer 23:52.4 7:42 F 37 5K
3 257 Michelle Werner 25:40.9 8:17 F 34 5K
4 85 Teri Gargulak 25:56.5 8:22 F 30 5K
5 276 Jennifer Jannazzo 26:02.6 8:24 F 39 5K
6 175 Dana Moffet 26:21.4 8:30 F 34 5K
7 225 Kim Soik 26:43.2 8:37 F 37 5K
8 129 Megan Ketelsleger 27:47.8 8:58 F 32 5K
9 34 Emily Brown 28:28.3 9:11 F 36 5K
10 231 Claire Stangl 28:53.5 9:19 F 39 5K
11 103 Tara Hengel 28:53.5 9:19 F 35 5K
12 319 Sara Booth 29:19.2 9:27 F 34 5K
13 9 Amy Amoroso 29:28.9 9:30 F 35 5K
14 93 Kelly Guttenberg 30:16.7 9:46 F 36 5K
15 90 Liz Grosskreutz 30:49.5 9:56 F 31 5K
16 218 Jamie Sershon 31:43.0 10:14 F 35 5K
17 15 Lindsey Arens 32:03.7 10:20 F 32 5K
18 107 Lauren Hobert 32:37.4 10:31 F 31 5K
19 76 Megan Driscoll 32:38.2 10:32 F 32 5K
20 211 Elizabeth (Lizzy) Schneidler 35:43.6 11:31 F 30 5K
21 104 Lindsey Hermann 36:35.2 11:48 F 33 5K
22 283 Brianna Gasper 37:45.7 12:11 F 36 5K
23 194 Danielle Pisano 42:44.8 13:47 F 36 5K
24 130 Justyna Kiehl 43:04.7 13:54 F 38 5K
25 87 Lyndsay Goldammer 45:03.6 14:32 F 32 5K
26 191 Dena Peroceschi-Sprain 46:42.3 15:04 F 39 5K
27 105 Michelle Hess 55:16.5 17:50 F 36 5K
5K FEMALE 40-49 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 326 Carri Marlow 24:18.5 7:50 F 44 5K
2 68 Amy Diestelhorst 24:48.9 8:00 F 44 5K
3 324 Jody Wojciechowski 27:20.0 8:49 F 48 5K
4 230 Carolyn Stangl 30:13.2 9:45 F 44 5K
5 325 Brenda Pfeifer 30:14.4 9:45 F 46 5K
6 140 Kathy Larson 30:19.8 9:47 F 45 5K
7 18 Erica Ballard 30:26.0 9:49 F 45 5K
8 109 Jennifer Holle 31:26.3 10:08 F 45 5K
9 139 Andy Larson 32:41.3 10:33 F 46 5K
10 142 Jenifer Libert 32:50.8 10:35 F 42 5K
11 159 Lori Malett 33:37.6 10:51 F 45 5K
12 63 Deanna Depies 34:00.7 10:58 F 47 5K
13 50 Sheree Clauer 35:26.7 11:26 F 43 5K
14 197 Christine Quandt 35:44.1 11:32 F 48 5K
15 331 Christine Quandt 35:44.6 11:32 F 48 5K
16 207 Karrie Anne Runtz 36:16.3 11:42 F 46 5K
17 66 Erika Diaz 36:23.7 11:44 F 40 5K
18 123 Kerry Johnson 36:44.8 11:51 F 41 5K
19 195 Joy Poskozim 37:37.8 12:08 F 45 5K
20 174 Julie Mlagan 38:04.1 12:17 F 41 5K
21 267 Katherine Wipplinger 38:04.2 12:17 F 40 5K
22 210 Kathy Schick 42:40.9 13:46 F 45 5K
23 46 Jennifer Carlson-Maloney 45:00.1 14:31 F 45 5K
24 149 Bec Loss 54:51.9 17:42 F 40 5K
25 39 Jane Buswell 1:01:29.6 19:50 F 44 5K
5K FEMALE 50-59 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 84 Kay Fry 25:12.9 8:08 F 51 5K
2 201 Karen Rinka 25:19.3 8:10 F 58 5K
3 147 Peggy Long 30:58.3 9:59 F 50 5K
4 243 Maria Valdivia 31:13.0 10:04 F 51 5K
5 240 Christine Truskowski 33:05.8 10:40 F 55 5K
6 38 Sharon Busey 33:15.1 10:44 F 55 5K
7 188 Colleen OBrien 34:44.3 11:12 F 54 5K
8 20 Robin Beattie 35:47.1 11:33 F 56 5K
9 323 Jane Cimbalnik 36:26.5 11:45 F 57 5K
10 304 Wendy Sparapane 39:02.4 12:35 F 55 5K
11 228 Dawn Sparangis 39:24.1 12:43 F 55 5K
12 88 Lynn Gram 41:35.1 13:25 F 57 5K
13 235 Jode Sterny 44:59.2 14:31 F 53 5K
14 177 Linda Mont 46:46.5 15:05 F 57 5K
15 238 Ranee Tozer 54:24.0 17:33 F 59 5K
16 265 Kathleen Wilstein 55:45.8 17:59 F 53 5K
17 126 Lisa Kamp-Korbas 1:12:43.3 23:27 F 54 5K
5K FEMALE 60 AND OVER - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 61 Gloriann Dechant 28:55.2 9:20 F 61 5K
2 53 Carol Cypert 29:29.3 9:31 F 69 5K
3 31 Ann Bradburn 34:43.4 11:12 F 60 5K
4 332 Penny Pesch 35:38.0 11:30 F 66 5K
5 209 Sharon Sant 37:43.8 12:10 F 70 5K
6 259 Eileen Whisler 41:07.4 13:16 F 63 5K
7 136 Rita Lambert 54:03.4 17:26 F 60 5K