Bear Creek Kraut Run 10K Age Groups
Position Bib # Name TIME Pace Gender Age Division
10K MALE 18-29 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 539 Luke Wilke 52:45.6 8:30 M 28 10K
2 517 Joe Weinert 56:51.8 9:10 M 29 10K
3 541 Andrew Verfuerth 1:01:50.9 9:58 M 27 10K
10K MALE 30-39 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 509 Jared Loughrin 41:32.8 6:42 M 35 10K
2 543 Steve Frega 43:15.6 6:59 M 39 10K
3 525 Erik Duhn 55:45.8 9:00 M 30 10K
4 524 Matt Rose 57:03.8 9:12 M 36 10K
5 534 Zachary Lyon 1:01:08.7 9:52 M 38 10K
6 507 Dan Hofer 1:08:29.4 11:03 M 38 10K
10K MALE 40-49 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 542 Jason Wachtendonk 42:25.6 6:50 M 47 10K
2 511 Paul Gast 51:01.6 8:14 M 47 10K
10K MALE 50-59 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 504 Kurt Huberty 53:02.8 8:33 M 52 10K
2 501 Keith Kuss 54:47.6 8:50 M 51 10K
3 536 Marvin Finger 56:42.9 9:09 M 54 10K
10K MALE 60-69 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 540 John Kellner 59:40.6 9:37 M 68 10K
10K MALE 70 AND OVER - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 503 Marty Moeller 59:44.8 9:38 M 73 10K
10K FEMALE 18-29 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 518 Mollie Jerrett 1:01:50.9 9:58 F 27 10K
2 522 Morgan De La Cruz 1:11:53.6 11:36 F 26 10K
10K FEMALE 30-39 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 513 Janet Fields 53:05.7 8:34 F 37 10K
2 516 Tracy Plato 58:09.1 9:23 F 35 10K
3 508 Erin Dey 58:25.2 9:25 F 32 10K
4 506 Darlene Spiegelberg 1:01:58.2 10:00 F 39 10K
5 535 Kelly Lyon 1:02:24.9 10:04 F 37 10K
6 538 Ann Papendorf 1:04:02.3 10:20 F 38 10K
7 521 Chrissy Loughrin 1:11:53.7 11:36 F 38 10K
8 537 Angela Divjak 1:24:53.5 13:41 F 36 10K
10K FEMALE 40-49 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 526 Valerie Ingersoll 43:49.6 7:04 F 40 10K
2 533 Elise Lundt 53:54.3 8:42 F 40 10K
3 529 Debra Krueger 1:13:04.8 11:47 F 49 10K
4 528 Michelle Gardner 1:34:02.5 15:10 F 41 10K
5 523 Amy Temby 1:34:03.8 15:10 F 46 10K
6 520 Lisa Olmsted 1:35:01.4 15:20 F 48 10K
10K FEMALE 50-59 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 502 Amy Meyer 54:57.1 8:52 F 56 10K
2 514 Sheila Mroczynski 56:52.6 9:10 F 54 10K
3 519 Laurie Croy 1:10:13.4 11:20 F 55 10K
4 515 Debbie Knapp 1:29:30.4 14:26 F 56 10K
5 512 Donna Hein 1:31:10.2 14:42 F 52 10K
6 527 Jill Ruesch 1:33:57.1 15:09 F 57 10K
7 510 Janet Herzfeldt 1:34:03.4 15:10 F 54 10K
8 530 Sarah Wising 1:40:23.2 16:11 F 54 10K
10K FEMALE 60-69 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 505 Darlene Maus 1:35:07.8 15:20 F 63 10K
2 532 Luanne Laude 1:40:21.7 16:11 F 63 10K
3 531 Beve Moldenhauer 1:40:25.7 16:12 F 61 10K