Halloween Hustle 5K - 10/27/18
Position Bib # Name TIME Pace Gender Age Division Team Name
5K TOP MALES OVERALL based on Chip Elapsed time
1 241 Colin Mellady 19:55.19 6:25 M 18 5K
5K TOP FEMALES OVERALL based on Chip Elapsed time
1 128 Bailey Duncan 24:19.84 7:51 F 15 5K Run For Fun
5K MALE 10 AND UNDER - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 135 Fulton Goeppner 26:42.95 8:37 M 8 5K
2 146 Silas Harkleroad 26:50.27 8:39 M 8 5K
3 247 Logan Cunningham 34:48.45 11:14 M 8 5K
4 216 Nathen Webster 45:15.49 14:36 M 9 5K
5 163 Jocoby Lynch 46:00.26 14:50 M 8 5K
6 125 Samuel Dimmitt 48:48.92 15:45 M 2 5K
7 229 Rowan Bailey 54:11.63 17:29 M 5 5K
5K MALE 11-14 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 136 Josef Goeppner 26:34.91 8:34 M 11 5K
5K MALE 15-19 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 149 Jimmy Hoover 25:38.39 8:16 M 16 5K Rainbow Dashers
2 232 Tyler Hawley 27:15.10 8:47 M 15 5K
3 150 Mike Hoover 1:06:58.34 21:36 M 19 5K Rainbow Dashers
5K MALE 20-29 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 117 Arthur Brown 24:14.96 7:49 M 28 5K Arthur's Run Club
2 155 Chris Kinkead 28:11.54 9:05 M 23 5K Rainbow Dashers
3 164 Cody Lyons 31:06.60 10:02 M 20 5K Grisslydins
4 220 Adam Wright 35:39.03 11:30 M 28 5K
5 201 Justin Stewart 36:01.85 11:37 M 28 5K Wine Dine Finish Line
6 210 Ryan Walsh 53:42.00 17:19 M 22 5K
5K MALE 30-39 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 143 Scott Hardy 26:05.43 8:25 M 30 5K Arthur's Run Club
2 151 John Howard 26:07.97 8:25 M 38 5K Arthur's Run Club
3 166 Jacob Martinek 26:44.72 8:37 M 39 5K
4 233 Alberto Galleguillos 26:49.31 8:39 M 33 5K
5 215 Jeremy Webster 27:50.46 8:59 M 34 5K
6 248 Michael Cunningham 34:47.13 11:13 M 35 5K
7 190 Tim Siefers 35:29.08 11:27 M 37 5K
8 129 Seth Ewoldt 46:32.09 15:01 M 31 5K Run For Fun
9 161 Matthew Lynch 48:48.14 15:45 M 36 5K
10 124 Anthony Dimmitt 48:49.08 15:45 M 30 5K
11 237 Jordan Silver 55:54.16 18:02 M 35 5K
5K MALE 40-49 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 225 David Solomon 43:47.11 14:07 M 42 5K
2 204 Jason Swinford 46:27.21 14:59 M 46 5K
3 211 Jason Warner 56:20.37 18:10 M 42 5K Scaredy-cats
5K MALE 50-59 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 224 John Johnson 20:33.73 6:38 M 51 5K
2 236 James LaMar 27:48.69 8:58 M 55 5K
3 235 Monte Million 27:48.85 8:58 M 50 5K
4 177 David Mueller 29:05.36 9:23 M 52 5K
5 186 Roy Riggs 35:13.08 11:22 M 57 5K Run For Fun
6 172 Bob Mcsherry 50:18.35 16:14 M 58 5K
7 230 Marsha Williams 58:34.92 18:54 M 58 5K
5K MALE 60-69 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 153 Kevin Jackson 30:44.24 9:55 M 61 5K
2 221 Brian Wright 50:17.88 16:13 M 62 5K
3 127 Bob Douglas 53:36.29 17:17 M 67 5K
4 158 Curt Lewsader 54:31.28 17:35 M 61 5K
5 106 Mike Ahrens 1:04:48.68 20:54 M 60 5K Wine Dine Finish Line
5K FEMALE 10 AND UNDER - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 144 Heidi Harkleroad 42:04.81 13:34 F 10 5K
2 108 Amara Allhands 50:44.62 16:22 F 9 5K
3 205 Cassidy Thomas 50:48.04 16:23 F 10 5K From Cville to Cton
4 213 Peyton Warner 56:19.41 18:10 F 5 5K Scaredy-cats
5 240 Kendyll Stewart 1:03:01.11 20:20 F 5 5K Wine Dine Finish Line
5K FEMALE 11-14 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 162 Isabella Lynch 31:42.34 10:14 F 13 5K
2 249 Emily Bonner 52:17.87 16:52 F 14 5K
3 228 Ainsley Allison 54:11.22 17:29 F 11 5K
4 227 Aubrey Allison 58:28.65 18:52 F 14 5K
5K FEMALE 15-19 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 134 Daisy Goeppner 48:35.21 15:40 F 16 5K
2 137 Bernadette Goeppner 52:18.04 16:52 F 15 5K
3 208 Makayla Ungersma 1:06:57.89 21:36 F 19 5K Rainbow Dashers
5K FEMALE 20-29 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 192 Maryah Silver 26:55.69 8:41 F 27 5K Not Fast But Fearless
2 242 Kayla Gerst 28:32.23 9:12 F 27 5K
3 116 Samantha Britton 30:12.46 9:45 F 27 5K
4 199 Jamie Solomon 30:13.11 9:45 F 28 5K
5 109 Sarah Barrett 31:40.74 10:13 F 26 5K Wine Dine Finish Line
6 171 Besty McSherry 31:58.25 10:19 F 29 5K
7 252 Rebecca Blevins 33:24.84 10:46 F 25 5K
8 202 Lindsay Stewart 36:01.33 11:37 F 29 5K Wind Dine Finish Line
9 191 Ashley Silver 36:52.78 11:54 F 26 5K Not Fast But Fearless
10 126 Becky Dinsmore 48:58.12 15:48 F 27 5K Grisslydins
11 154 Meagan Jolly 50:44.63 16:22 F 26 5K
12 148 Madeline Henschel 53:41.75 17:19 F 22 5K
13 218 Veronica Weston 55:56.12 18:03 F 28 5K Not Fast but Fearless
14 176 Kaitlin Nigh 56:22.84 18:11 F 29 5K Not Fast but Fearless
15 243 Shelby Howard 59:49.45 19:18 F 25 5K
16 244 Hannah Belser 59:49.46 19:18 F 25 5K
17 195 Maddy Smalley 1:00:44.83 19:35 F 20 5K
5K FEMALE 30-39 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 175 Lacee Moore 25:41.71 8:17 F 32 5K
2 234 Amber Galleguillos 26:49.13 8:39 F 33 5K
3 546 Carrie Cool 27:41.73 8:56 F 39 5K
4 145 Ruth Harkleroad 33:08.58 10:41 F 31 5K
5 122 Sara Cravens 33:44.43 10:53 F 32 5K Arthur's Run Club
6 182 Lacey Pribble 33:50.65 10:55 F 34 5K
7 159 Sarah Lockard 34:42.50 11:12 F 33 5K
8 118 Natasha Brown 37:43.94 12:10 F 38 5K Arthur's Run Club
9 214 Jessica Webster 45:15.32 14:36 F 33 5K
10 121 Tanya Cope 48:48.00 15:45 F 38 5K
11 130 Sarah Ewoldt 49:31.67 15:58 F 30 5K Run For Fun
12 184 Krista Reiter 53:00.65 17:06 F 35 5K
13 152 Shannon Howard 53:43.37 17:20 F 38 5K Arthur's Run Club
14 104 Lisa Abernathy 55:08.92 17:47 F 38 5K
15 200 Jessica St.John 56:22.44 18:11 F 30 5K
16 212 Melissa Warner 57:05.05 18:25 F 38 5K Scaredy-cats
17 110 Elise Bird 1:00:45.16 19:36 F 30 5K
5K FEMALE 40-49 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 180 Trisha Pouilliard 33:18.11 10:45 F 44 5K
2 238 Traci Wilt 36:24.39 11:45 F 43 5K
3 178 Shannon Payne 44:20.02 14:18 F 48 5K
4 179 Jacki Pasquale 46:26.09 14:59 F 41 5K
5 219 Shannon Wilson 47:45.27 15:24 F 43 5K
6 123 Kimberly Criswell 48:15.52 15:34 F 49 5K
7 206 Nancy Thomas 54:25.09 17:33 F 47 5K From Cville to Cton
8 111 Jennifer Black 54:48.64 17:41 F 41 5K From Cville to Cton
9 193 Kristina Simpson 56:42.89 18:17 F 48 5K
10 196 Maggie Snook 56:43.01 18:18 F 43 5K
11 197 Lisa Snyder 56:43.85 18:18 F 48 5K
12 169 Tracie McCollum 56:52.14 18:21 F 41 5K
13 250 Robin Hegy 59:49.66 19:18 F 49 5K
14 207 Christina Ungersma 1:02:19.56 20:06 F 44 5K Rainbow Dashers
5K FEMALE 50-59 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 194 Debbie Sinatra 31:14.90 10:05 F 57 5K
2 209 Tammy Utterback 32:08.86 10:22 F 55 5K
3 133 Judi Geistlinger 38:23.28 12:23 F 56 5K
4 251 Beth Turner 42:44.29 13:47 F 55 5K
5 119 Pam Canady 47:12.03 15:14 F 59 5K
6 165 Paula Lyons 50:03.22 16:09 F 51 5K Grisslydins
7 181 KarenRenee Powell 53:01.38 17:06 F 53 5K
8 157 Ann Lewsader 54:31.36 17:35 F 52 5K -
9 113 Lisa Bledsoe 54:48.83 17:41 F 51 5K From Cville to Cton
10 156 Teresa Levite 56:25.34 18:12 F 58 5K
11 217 Lori West 56:52.14 18:21 F 55 5K
12 246 Connie Chew 59:50.11 19:18 F 52 5K
13 141 Stacy Jo Guyer 1:02:17.30 20:05 F 50 5K
14 105 Julie Ahrens 1:03:01.02 20:20 F 55 5K Wine Dine Finish Line
15 173 Sue Mcsherry 1:03:42.72 20:33 F 58 5K
16 231 Greg Williams 1:09:53.59 22:33 F 55 5K
5K FEMALE 60-69 - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 114 June Blood 42:43.97 13:47 F 63 5K
2 245 Mariann Kelly 46:46.30 15:05 F 61 5K
3 142 Judy Hamand 47:11.63 15:13 F 60 5K
4 187 Anita Sanford 55:23.62 17:52 F 63 5K
5 185 Rebeeca Richards 1:02:17.01 20:05 F 61 5K
6 222 Marla Wright 1:03:42.40 20:33 F 62 5K
5K FEMALE 70 AND OVER - based on Chip Elapsed time
1 115 Nancy Bratt 1:02:31.83 20:10 F 70 5K
2 239 Sara Wheeler 1:02:32.09 20:10 F 71 5K
3 160 Mary Loving 1:02:33.07 20:11 F 79 5K